Universalis
Tuesday 21 May 2024    (other days)
Tuesday after Pentecost 
 or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs 

Using calendar: United States - Ordinariate - Ascension on Thursday. You can change this.

Calendar for 2024

Another year:

Calendar used: United States - Ordinariate - Ascension on Thursday (Change)

January
Mon 1Mary, the Holy Mother of God Solemnity 
Tue 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 1
Wed 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Thu 4Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton 
Fri 5Saint John Neumann, Bishop 
Sat 66 January (before Epiphany)  
or Saint André Bessette  
Sun 7The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 8The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Tue 9Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany   Psalm week 1
Wed 10Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany  
Thu 11Thursday in the Week after Epiphany  
Fri 12Friday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Abbot  
Sat 13Saturday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 14Second Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 2
Mon 15Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Tue 16Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Wed 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Thu 18Thursday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Fri 19Friday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Sat 20Saturday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 21Third Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 3
Mon 22Monday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
Tue 23Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr  
or Saint Marianne Cope  
Wed 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Fri 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops 
Sat 27Saturday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 28Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)  Psalm week 4
Mon 29Monday after Septuagesima  
Tue 30Tuesday after Septuagesima  
Wed 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Thu 1Thursday after Septuagesima  
Fri 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Sat 3Saturday after Septuagesima  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 4Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)  Psalm week 1
Mon 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr 
Tue 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Wed 7Wednesday after Sexagesima  
Thu 8Thursday after Sexagesima  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
Fri 9Friday after Sexagesima  
Sat 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin 
Sun 11Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)  Psalm week 2
Mon 12Monday after Quinquagesima  
Tue 13Tuesday after Quinquagesima  
Wed 14Ash Wednesday  Psalm week 4
Thu 15Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
Fri 16Friday after Ash Wednesday  
Sat 17Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order)
Sun 181st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 19Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 20Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Wed 21Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor)
Thu 22Saint Peter's Chair Solemnity 
Fri 23Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
Sat 24Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sun 252nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 26Monday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Tue 27Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Gregory of Narek, Abbot and Doctor of the Church)
Wed 28Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Thu 29Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
March
Fri 1Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint David, Bishop)
Sat 2Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sun 33rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 4Monday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Tue 5Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Wed 6Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Thu 7Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Fri 8Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Sat 9Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Sun 104th Sunday of Lent (Laetare Sunday)  Psalm week 4
Mon 11Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
Tue 12Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Wed 13Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Thu 14Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 15Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sat 16Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sun 175th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 18Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Tue 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Wed 20Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Thu 21Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
Fri 22Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sat 23Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Sun 24Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 25Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 26Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 27Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 28Maundy Thursday 
Fri 29Good Friday 
Sat 30Holy Saturday 
Sun 31Easter Sunday  Psalm week 1
April
Mon 1Easter Monday 
Tue 2Easter Tuesday 
Wed 3Easter Wednesday 
Thu 4Easter Thursday 
Fri 5Easter Friday 
Sat 6Easter Saturday 
Sun 7Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 8The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Tue 9Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide   Psalm week 2
Wed 10Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Thu 11Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 12Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Sat 13Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr  
Sun 143rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 15Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Tue 16Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Wed 17Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Thu 18Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Fri 19Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sat 20Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sun 214th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 22Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Tue 23Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint George, Martyr  
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr  
Wed 24Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr  
Thu 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast 
Fri 26Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sat 27Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sun 285th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor 
Tue 30Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Pius V, Pope  
May
Wed 1Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Thu 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Sat 4The English Martyrs 
Sun 56th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Tue 7Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Wed 8Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Thu 9The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Fri 10Friday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Damien of Molokai, Priest  
or Saint John of Ávila, Priest, Doctor  
Sat 11Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Sun 127th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 13Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Our Lady of Fátima  
Tue 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Wed 15Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Isidore the Farmer  
Thu 16Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Fri 17Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Sat 18Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Sun 19Pentecost (Whit-Sunday) 
Mon 20Mary, Mother of the Church  Psalm week 3
Tue 21Tuesday after Pentecost  
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs  
Wed 22Wednesday after Pentecost  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
Thu 23Thursday after Pentecost  
Fri 24Friday after Pentecost  
Sat 25Saturday after Pentecost  
or Saint Gregory VII, Pope  
or Saint Mary Magdalen de’ Pazzi, Virgin  
or Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 26The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 27Monday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop  
Psalm week 4
Tue 28Tuesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Wed 29Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Paul VI, Pope  
Thu 30The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ Solemnity 
Fri 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
June
Sat 1Saint Justin, Martyr 
Sun 2First Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs 
Tue 4Tuesday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr 
Thu 6Thursday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
Fri 7The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 8The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 9Second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle 
Wed 12Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor 
Fri 14Friday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 15Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 16Third Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 17Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 18Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 19Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Romuald, Abbot  
Thu 20Thursday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England  
Fri 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Sat 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs 
Sun 23Fourth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 24The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity 
Tue 25Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 26Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 27Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor  
Fri 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Doctor, Martyr 
Sat 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity 
Sun 30Fifth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
July
Mon 1Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Junipero Serra, Priest  
Tue 2Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Thu 4Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 5Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
Sat 6Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 7Sixth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 8Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 9Tuesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Our Lady of the Atonement  
Wed 10Wednesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 11Saint Benedict, Abbot 
Fri 12Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 13Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Henry  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 14Seventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 15Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 16Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
Wed 17Wednesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 18Thursday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
Fri 19Friday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 20Saturday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 21Eighth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 22Saint Mary Magdalen Feast 
Tue 23Tuesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious  
Wed 24Wednesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
Thu 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Fri 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Sat 27Saturday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 28Ninth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 29Saints Martha, Mary and Lazarus 
Tue 30Tuesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Thu 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de' Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 2Friday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard, Priest  
Sat 3Saturday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 4Tenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
Tue 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Wed 7Wednesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Cajetan, Priest  
Thu 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Fri 9Friday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr  
Sat 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Sun 11Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
Tue 13Tuesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
Wed 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Thu 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Fri 16Friday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
Sat 17Saturday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 18Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 19Monday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
Tue 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Wed 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Thu 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Fri 23Friday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
Sat 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Sun 25Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 26Monday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 27Saint Monica 
Wed 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Fri 30Friday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs  
Sat 31Saturday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
September
Sun 1Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 2Monday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Wed 4Wednesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop  
Thu 5Thursday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 6Friday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 7Saturday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 8Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 9Saint Peter Claver 
Tue 10Tuesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 11Wednesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 12Thursday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
Fri 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Sun 15Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Tue 17Tuesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Hildegard of Bingen, Virgin, Doctor  
Wed 18Wednesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 19Thursday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury  
or Saint Adrian of Canterbury, Abbot  
Fri 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Sat 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Sun 22Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio), Priest 
Tue 24Our Lady of Walsingham Feast 
Wed 25Wednesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 26Thursday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
Fri 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Sat 28Saturday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 29Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Tue 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Wed 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Thu 3Thursday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Sat 5Saturday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Faustina Kowalska, Religious  
or Blessed Francis Xavier Seelos, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 6Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Tue 8Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 9Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
or Saint John Henry Newman, Priest  
Thu 10Thursday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 11Friday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
Sat 12Saturday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 13Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 14Monday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
Tue 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Wed 16Wednesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
Thu 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Sat 19Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Sun 20Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 21Monday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 22Tuesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
Wed 23Wednesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
Thu 24Thursday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
Fri 25Friday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 26Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 27Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Tue 29Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 30Wednesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 31Thursday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
November
Fri 1All Saints Solemnity 
Sat 2All Souls 
Sun 3Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Tue 5Tuesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 6Wednesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 7Thursday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 8Friday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Sun 10Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Tue 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Wed 13Saint Frances Xavier Cabrini 
Thu 14Thursday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 15Friday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
Sat 16Saturday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 17Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 18Monday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
or Saint Rose Philippine Duchesne  
Tue 19Tuesday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 20Wednesday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edmund, King and Martyr  
Thu 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Fri 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr 
Sat 23Saturday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
or Blessed Miguel Agustín Pro, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 24Christ the King Solemnity 
Mon 25Monday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr  
Psalm week 2
Tue 26Tuesday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 27Wednesday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 28Thanksgiving Day
Fri 29Friday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Sun 11st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 2Monday of the 1st week of Advent  
Tue 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Wed 4Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Thu 5Thursday of the 1st week of Advent  
Fri 6Friday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Sat 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 82nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 9The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Tue 10Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Loreto  
Wed 11Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Thu 12Our Lady of Guadalupe Feast 
Fri 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr 
Sat 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor 
Sun 153rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 16Monday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Tue 1717 December  
Wed 1818 December  
Thu 1919 December  
Fri 2020 December  
Sat 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Sun 224th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Tue 2424 December  
Wed 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Thu 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast 
Fri 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Sat 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Sun 29The Holy Family  Psalm week 1
Mon 306th day within the octave of Christmas  
Tue 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: United States - Ordinariate - Ascension on Thursday

Download in vCalendar/iCal format · Subscribe using your own calendar software ·


Local calendars

General Calendar

United States

Ordinariate

Ascension on Thursday


  This web site © Copyright 1996-2024 Universalis Publishing Ltd · Contact us · Cookies/privacy
(top