January |
Sat 1 | Mary, the Holy Mother of God Solemnity
|
Sun 2 | 2nd Sunday of Christmas
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 3 | 3 January
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus
|
Tue 4 | 4 January
|
Wed 5 | 5 January
|
Thu 6 | The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
|
Fri 7 | 7 January
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
|
Sat 8 | 8 January
|
Sun 9 | The Baptism of the Lord Feast
|
Mon 10 | Monday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Tue 11 | Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 12 | Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot
|
Thu 13 | Thursday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 14 | Friday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 15 | Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 16 | 2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 17 | Saint Antony, Abbot
|
Tue 18 | Tuesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 19 | Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious Feast
|
Thu 20 | Thursday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr
|
Fri 21 | Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
|
Sat 22 | Saturday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 23 | 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time (Sunday of the Word of God)
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 24 | Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
|
Tue 25 | The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
|
Wed 26 | Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
|
Thu 27 | Thursday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin
or Blessed Edward Oldcorne, Priest, Martyr
|
Fri 28 | Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
|
Sat 29 | Saturday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 30 | 4th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 31 | Saint John Bosco, Priest
|
February |
Tue 1 | Tuesday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 2 | The Presentation of the Lord Feast
|
Thu 3 | Thursday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Werburg, Abbess
|
Fri 4 | Friday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 5 | Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
|
Sun 6 | 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 7 | Monday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
|
Tue 8 | Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
|
Wed 9 | Wednesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 10 | Saint Scholastica, Virgin
|
Fri 11 | Friday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Lourdes
|
Sat 12 | Saturday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 13 | 6th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 14 | Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast
|
Tue 15 | Tuesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 16 | Wednesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 17 | Thursday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order
|
Fri 18 | Friday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 19 | Saturday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 20 | 7th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 21 | Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor
|
Tue 22 | Saint Peter's Chair Feast
|
Wed 23 | Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr
|
Thu 24 | Thursday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 25 | Friday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 26 | Saturday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 27 | 8th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 28 | Monday of week 8 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Oswald, Bishop
|
March |
Tue 1 | Saint David, Bishop Feast
|
Wed 2 | Ash Wednesday
|
Thu 3 | Thursday after Ash Wednesday
|
Fri 4 | Friday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
|
Sat 5 | Saturday after Ash Wednesday
|
Sun 6 | 1st Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 7 | Monday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
|
Tue 8 | Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
|
Wed 9 | Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
|
Thu 10 | Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Fri 11 | Friday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Sat 12 | Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Sun 13 | 2nd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 14 | Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Tue 15 | Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Wed 16 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Thu 17 | Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast
|
Fri 18 | Friday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
|
Sat 19 | Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Sun 20 | 3rd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 21 | Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Tue 22 | Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Wed 23 | Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
|
Thu 24 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Fri 25 | The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
|
Sat 26 | Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Sun 27 | 4th Sunday of Lent (Laetare Sunday)
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 28 | Monday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Tue 29 | Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Wed 30 | Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Thu 31 | Thursday of the 4th week of Lent
|
April |
Fri 1 | Friday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Sat 2 | Saturday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
|
Sun 3 | 5th Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 4 | Monday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
|
Tue 5 | Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)
|
Wed 6 | Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Thu 7 | Thursday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint John Baptist de la Salle, Priest)
|
Fri 8 | Friday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Sat 9 | Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Sun 10 | Palm Sunday
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 11 | Monday of Holy Week
|
Tue 12 | Tuesday of Holy Week
|
Wed 13 | Wednesday of Holy Week
|
Thu 14 | Maundy Thursday
|
Fri 15 | Good Friday
|
Sat 16 | Holy Saturday
|
Sun 17 | Easter Sunday
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 18 | Easter Monday
|
Tue 19 | Easter Tuesday
|
Wed 20 | Easter Wednesday
|
Thu 21 | Easter Thursday
|
Fri 22 | Easter Friday
|
Sat 23 | Easter Saturday
|
Sun 24 | Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
|
Mon 25 | Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 26 | Saint George, Martyr Solemnity
|
Wed 27 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
|
Thu 28 | Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest
|
Fri 29 | Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast
|
Sat 30 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
|
May |
Sun 1 | 3rd Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 2 | Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
|
Tue 3 | Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
|
Wed 4 | The English Martyrs Feast
|
Thu 5 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Fri 6 | Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Sat 7 | Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Sun 8 | 4th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 9 | Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Tue 10 | Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint John of Ávila, Priest, Doctor
|
Wed 11 | Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Thu 12 | Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs
or Saint Pancras, Martyr
|
Fri 13 | Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Our Lady of Fátima
|
Sat 14 | Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
|
Sun 15 | 5th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 16 | Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide
|
Tue 17 | Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
|
Wed 18 | Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
|
Thu 19 | Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury
|
Fri 20 | Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
|
Sat 21 | Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Sun 22 | 6th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 23 | Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
|
Tue 24 | Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
|
Wed 25 | Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
|
Thu 26 | The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
|
Fri 27 | Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast
|
Sat 28 | Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide
|
Sun 29 | 7th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 30 | Anniversary of the dedication of consecrated churches Solemnity
|
Tue 31 | The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
|
June |
Wed 1 | Saint Justin, Martyr
|
Thu 2 | Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs
|
Fri 3 | Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Sat 4 | Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Sun 5 | Pentecost
|
Mon 6 | Mary, Mother of the Church
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 7 | Tuesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 8 | Wednesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 9 | Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Feast
|
Fri 10 | Friday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 11 | Saint Barnabas, Apostle
|
Sun 12 | The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
|
Mon 13 | Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor
| Psalm week 3
|
Tue 14 | Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 15 | Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 16 | Thursday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop
|
Fri 17 | Friday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 18 | Dedication of the Cathedral Church of St Chad Feast
|
Sun 19 | The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ Solemnity
|
Mon 20 | Monday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England
| Psalm week 4
|
Tue 21 | Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
|
Wed 22 | Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast
|
Thu 23 | The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
|
Fri 24 | The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
|
Sat 25 | The Immaculate Heart of Mary
|
Sun 26 | 13th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 27 | Monday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor
|
Tue 28 | Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Doctor, Martyr
|
Wed 29 | Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
|
Thu 30 | Thursday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome
|
July |
Fri 1 | Friday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sat 2 | Saturday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 3 | 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 4 | Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
|
Tue 5 | Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
or Saint Modwen, Virgin
or Blessed George Nichols and Richard Yaxley, Priests, and Thomas Belson and Humphrey Pritchard, laymen, Martyrs
|
Wed 6 | Wednesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
|
Thu 7 | Thursday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 8 | Friday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 9 | Saturday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 10 | 15th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 11 | Saint Benedict, Abbot, Co-Patron of Europe Feast
|
Tue 12 | Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 13 | Wednesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Henry
|
Thu 14 | Thursday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest
|
Fri 15 | Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sat 16 | Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 17 | 16th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 18 | Monday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
|
Tue 19 | Tuesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 20 | Wednesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
|
Thu 21 | Thursday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor
|
Fri 22 | Saint Mary Magdalen Feast
|
Sat 23 | Saint Bridget of Sweden, Patroness of Europe Feast
|
Sun 24 | 17th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 25 | Saint James, Apostle Feast
|
Tue 26 | Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Wed 27 | Wednesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Blessed Robert Sutton, Priest, Martyr
|
Thu 28 | Thursday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 29 | Saints Martha, Mary and Lazarus
|
Sat 30 | Saturday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 31 | 18th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
August |
Mon 1 | Saint Alphonsus Mary de' Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
|
Tue 2 | Tuesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard, Priest
|
Wed 3 | Wednesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 4 | Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
|
Fri 5 | Friday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
|
Sat 6 | The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
|
Sun 7 | 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 8 | Saint Dominic, Priest
|
Tue 9 | Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast
|
Wed 10 | Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
|
Thu 11 | Saint Clare, Virgin
|
Fri 12 | Friday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
|
Sat 13 | Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
or Blessed William Freeman, Priest, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 14 | The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 15 | Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
|
Tue 16 | Tuesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
|
Wed 17 | Wednesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 18 | Thursday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 19 | Friday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
|
Sat 20 | Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
|
Sun 21 | 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 22 | Our Lady, Mother and Queen
|
Tue 23 | Saint John Wall, Martyr Feast
|
Wed 24 | Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
|
Thu 25 | Thursday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Louis
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest
|
Fri 26 | Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest Feast
|
Sat 27 | Saint Monica
|
Sun 28 | 22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 29 | The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
|
Tue 30 | Tuesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs
|
Wed 31 | Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne
|
September |
Thu 1 | Thursday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 2 | Friday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 3 | Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast
|
Sun 4 | 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 5 | Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
|
Tue 6 | Tuesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 7 | Wednesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 8 | The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
|
Fri 9 | Friday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Claver
or Saint Osburg, Abbess
|
Sat 10 | Saturday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Egwin, Bishop
or Blessed Agnellus of Pisa, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 11 | 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 12 | Monday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
|
Tue 13 | Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
|
Wed 14 | The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
|
Thu 15 | Our Lady of Sorrows
|
Fri 16 | Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
|
Sat 17 | Saturday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Hildegard of Bingen, Virgin, Doctor
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 18 | 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 19 | Monday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury
|
Tue 20 | Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
|
Wed 21 | Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
|
Thu 22 | Thursday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 23 | Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio), Priest
|
Sat 24 | Our Lady of Walsingham
|
Sun 25 | 26th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 26 | Monday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
|
Tue 27 | Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
|
Wed 28 | Wednesday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Thu 29 | Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast
|
Fri 30 | Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
|
October |
Sat 1 | Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
|
Sun 2 | 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 3 | Monday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Thomas Cantilupe, Bishop
|
Tue 4 | Saint Francis of Assisi
|
Wed 5 | Wednesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Faustina Kowalska, Religious
|
Thu 6 | Thursday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Bruno, Priest
|
Fri 7 | Our Lady of the Rosary
|
Sat 8 | Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 9 | 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 10 | Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary
|
Tue 11 | Tuesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Blessed William Howard, Martyr
or Saint John XXIII, Pope
|
Wed 12 | Wednesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary
|
Thu 13 | Thursday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King
|
Fri 14 | Friday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
|
Sat 15 | Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
|
Sun 16 | 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 17 | Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
|
Tue 18 | Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
|
Wed 19 | Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess
|
Thu 20 | Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 21 | Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 22 | Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 23 | 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 24 | Monday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
|
Tue 25 | Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 26 | Wednesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries
|
Thu 27 | Thursday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 28 | Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
|
Sat 29 | Saturday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 30 | 31st Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 31 | Monday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
|
November |
Tue 1 | All Saints Solemnity
|
Wed 2 | All Souls
|
Thu 3 | Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious
or Saint Winifride, Virgin
|
Fri 4 | Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
|
Sat 5 | Saturday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 6 | 32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 7 | Monday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary
|
Tue 8 | Tuesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
or Blessed George Napier, Priest, Martyr
|
Wed 9 | Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
|
Thu 10 | Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
|
Fri 11 | Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
|
Sat 12 | Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sun 13 | 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 14 | Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
|
Tue 15 | Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
|
Wed 16 | Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop
|
Thu 17 | Thursday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop
|
Fri 18 | Friday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
|
Sat 19 | Saturday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 20 | Christ the King Solemnity
|
Mon 21 | The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 22 | Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
|
Wed 23 | Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
|
Thu 24 | Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Fri 25 | Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
|
Sat 26 | Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 27 | 1st Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 28 | Monday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Tue 29 | Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Wed 30 | Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
|
December |
Thu 1 | Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr Feast
|
Fri 2 | Friday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Sat 3 | Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
|
Sun 4 | 2nd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 5 | Saint Birinus, Bishop Feast
|
Tue 6 | Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
|
Wed 7 | Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
|
Thu 8 | The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Fri 9 | Friday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
|
Sat 10 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Edmund Gennings, Martyr
or Our Lady of Loreto
|
Sun 11 | 3rd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 12 | Monday of the 3rd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
|
Tue 13 | Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
|
Wed 14 | Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
|
Thu 15 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Advent
|
Fri 16 | Friday of the 3rd week of Advent
|
Sat 17 | 17 December
|
Sun 18 | 4th Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 19 | 19 December
|
Tue 20 | 20 December
|
Wed 21 | 21 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
|
Thu 22 | 22 December
|
Fri 23 | 23 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
|
Sat 24 | 24 December
|
Sun 25 | Christmas Day Solemnity
|
Mon 26 | Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast
| Psalm week 1
|
Tue 27 | Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
|
Wed 28 | The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
|
Thu 29 | Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast
|
Fri 30 | The Holy Family Feast
|
Sat 31 | 7th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)
|