Universalis
Tuesday 21 October 2014    (other days)

 or Tuesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity

Calendar for 2014

Another year:
January
Wed 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity
Thu 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, DoctorsPsalm week 1
Fri 33 January
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus
Sat 44 January
Sun 5The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
Mon 6Monday after Epiphany SundayPsalm week 2
Tue 7Tuesday after Epiphany Sunday
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
Wed 8 
Thu 9 
Fri 10 
Sat 11 
Sun 12The Baptism of the Lord Feast
Mon 13Monday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Kentigern, Bishop
Psalm week 1
Tue 14 
Wed 15 
Thu 16 
Fri 17Saint Antony, Abbot
Sat 18Saturday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 19Second Sunday after Epiphany Psalm week 2
Mon 20Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr
Tue 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
Wed 22Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
Thu 23 
Fri 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
Sun 26Third Sunday after Epiphany Psalm week 3
Mon 27Monday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin
Tue 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
Wed 29 
Thu 30 
Fri 31Saint John Bosco, Priest
February
Sat 1Saturday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Brigid, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast
Mon 3Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr
Psalm week 4
Tue 4Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot
Wed 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
Thu 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
Fri 7 
Sat 8Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 9Fifth Sunday after Epiphany Psalm week 1
Mon 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin
Tue 11Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
or Our Lady of Lourdes
Wed 12 
Thu 13 
Fri 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast
Sat 15Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 16Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima) Psalm week 2
Mon 17Monday after Septuagesima
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order
Tue 18 
Wed 19 
Thu 20 
Fri 21Friday after Septuagesima
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast
Sun 23Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima) Psalm week 3
Mon 24Monday after Sexagesima
Tue 25 
Wed 26 
Thu 27 
Fri 28 
March
Sat 1Saint David, Bishop Feast
Sun 2Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima) Psalm week 4
Mon 3Monday after Quinquagesima
Tue 4Tuesday after Quinquagesima
or Saint Casimir
Wed 5Ash Wednesday
Thu 6 
Fri 7Friday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Sat 8Saturday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Sun 91st Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 10Monday of the 1st week of Lent
Tue 11 
Wed 12 
Thu 13 
Fri 14 
Sat 15 
Sun 162nd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 2
Mon 17Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast
Tue 18Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Wed 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Thu 20 
Fri 21 
Sat 22 
Sun 233rd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 3
Mon 24Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
Tue 25The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
Wed 26 
Thu 27 
Fri 28 
Sat 29 
Sun 304th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 4
Mon 31Monday of the 4th week of Lent
April
Tue 1 
Wed 2Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
Thu 3 
Fri 4Friday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
Sat 5Saturday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)
Sun 65th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 7Monday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint John Baptist de la Salle, Priest)
Tue 8 
Wed 9 
Thu 10 
Fri 11Friday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr)
Sat 12 
Sun 13Palm Sunday Psalm week 2
Mon 14Monday of Holy Week
Tue 15Tuesday of Holy Week
Wed 16Wednesday of Holy Week
Thu 17Maundy Thursday
Fri 18Good Friday
Sat 19Holy Saturday
Sun 20Easter Sunday
Mon 21Easter Monday
Tue 22Easter Tuesday
Wed 23Easter Wednesday
Thu 24Easter Thursday
Fri 25Easter Friday
Sat 26Easter Saturday
Sun 27Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
Mon 28Saint George, Martyr Solemnity Psalm week 2
Tue 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast
Wed 30Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
May
Thu 1Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
Fri 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
Sun 43rd Sunday of Easter Psalm week 3
Mon 5Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Tue 6Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)
Wed 7 
Thu 8 
Fri 9 
Sat 10 
Sun 114th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 4
Mon 12Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs
or Saint Pancras, Martyr
Tue 13Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Our Lady of Fátima
Wed 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
Thu 15 
Fri 16 
Sat 17 
Sun 185th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 1
Mon 19Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury
Tue 20Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
Wed 21Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Godric of Finchale, Religious
or Saint Helena
Thu 22Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Rita of Cascia
Fri 23Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Petroc, Abbot
Sat 24Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Aldhelm, Bishop
Sun 256th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 2
Mon 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest
Tue 27Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast
Wed 28Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Thu 29 
Fri 30 
Sat 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
June
Sun 1The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
Mon 2Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs
Psalm week 3
Tue 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs
Wed 4 
Thu 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 6Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Norbert, Bishop
Sat 7 
Sun 8Pentecost (Whit-Sunday)
Mon 9Monday after Pentecost
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot
Psalm week 2
Tue 10 
Wed 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle
Thu 12 
Fri 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor
Sat 14Saturday after Pentecost
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 15The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
Mon 16Monday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop
Psalm week 3
Tue 17 
Wed 18 
Thu 19Thursday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saint Romuald, Abbot
Fri 20Friday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England
Sat 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
Sun 22Corpus Christi Solemnity
Mon 23Monday after the First Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess
Psalm week 4
Tue 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
Wed 25 
Thu 26 
Fri 27The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
Sat 28The Immaculate Heart of Mary
Sun 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity Psalm week 1
Mon 30Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome
July
Tue 1Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr
Wed 2 
Thu 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
Fri 4Friday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
Sat 5Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 6Third Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 7Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
Tue 8 
Wed 9Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
Thu 10 
Fri 11Saint Benedict, Abbot Feast
Sat 12Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 13Fourth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 14Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest
Tue 15Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Swithun, Bishop
or Saint Osmund, Bishop
Wed 16Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thu 17 
Fri 18 
Sat 19Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 20Fifth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 21Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor
Tue 22Saint Mary Magdalen
Wed 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious Feast
Thu 24Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
Fri 25Saint James, Apostle Feast
Sat 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 27Sixth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 28Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 29Saint Martha
Wed 30Wednesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
August
Fri 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 2Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 3Seventh Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
Tue 5Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr
Wed 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
Thu 7Thursday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
Fri 8Saint Dominic, Priest
Sat 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast
Sun 10Eighth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 11Saint Clare, Virgin
Tue 12Tuesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
Wed 13Wednesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
Thu 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
Fri 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Sat 16Saturday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 17Ninth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 18Monday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 19Tuesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
Wed 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
Thu 21Saint Pius X, Pope
Fri 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen
Sat 23Saturday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 24Tenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 25Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Louis
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest
Tue 26Tuesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest
Wed 27Saint Monica
Thu 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
Sat 30Saturday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 31Eleventh Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
September
Mon 1Monday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
Tue 2 
Wed 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast
Thu 4Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop
Fri 5 
Sat 6Saturday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 7Twelfth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
Tue 9Tuesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Claver
Wed 10 
Thu 11 
Fri 12Friday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
Sat 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
Sun 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
Mon 15Our Lady of SorrowsPsalm week 4
Tue 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
Wed 17Wednesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Ninian, Bishop
or Saint Edith of Kemsing
Thu 18 
Fri 19Friday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus
Sat 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
Sun 21Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 22Monday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 23Saint Pio of Pietrelcina
Wed 24Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity
Thu 25 
Fri 26Friday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
Sat 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
Sun 28Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast
Tue 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
October
Wed 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
Thu 2The Holy Guardian Angels
Fri 3Friday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop
Sat 4Saint Francis of Assisi
Sun 5Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 6Monday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bruno, Priest
Tue 7Our Lady of the Rosary
Wed 8Wednesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
Thu 9Blessed John Henry Newman, Priest Feast
Fri 10Friday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary
Sat 11Saturday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 12Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 13Monday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King
Tue 14Tuesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
Wed 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
Thu 16Thursday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
Fri 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
Sat 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
Sun 19Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 20Monday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 21 
Wed 22Wednesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
Thu 23Thursday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
Fri 24Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
Sat 25Saturday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 26Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 27Monday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
Wed 29 
Thu 30 
Fri 31 
November
Sat 1Saturday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2All Saints Solemnity
Mon 3All Souls Psalm week 3
Tue 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Wed 5Wednesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
Thu 6 
Fri 7Friday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary
Sat 8All Saints of England Feast
Sun 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast Psalm week 4
Mon 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
Tue 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Wed 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Thu 13Thursday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
Fri 14 
Sat 15Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 16Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 17Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop
Tue 18Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
Wed 19 
Thu 20Thursday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edmund, Martyr
Fri 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sat 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
Sun 23Christ the King
Mon 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, MartyrsPsalm week 2
Tue 25Tuesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
Wed 26 
Thu 27 
Fri 28 
Sat 29Saturday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 301st Sunday of Advent Psalm week 1
December
Mon 1Monday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr
Tue 2 
Wed 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
Thu 4Thursday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
Fri 5 
Sat 6Saturday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
Sun 72nd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 2
Mon 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Tue 9Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
Wed 10 
Thu 11Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
Fri 12Friday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
Sat 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
Sun 143rd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 3
Mon 15Monday of the 3rd week of Advent
Tue 16 
Wed 1717 December
Thu 1818 December
Fri 1919 December
Sat 2020 December
Sun 214th Sunday of Advent Psalm week 4
Mon 2222 December
Tue 2323 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Wed 2424 December
Thu 25Christmas Day Solemnity
Fri 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast
Sat 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Sun 28The Holy Family Psalm week 1
Mon 29Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast
Tue 306th day within the octave of Christmas
Wed 317th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2013 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us)
(top