Universalis
    (other days)

Calendar for 9999

Another year:

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate (Change)

January
Fri 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Sat 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 1
Sun 3The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 4Monday after Epiphany Sunday   Psalm week 2
Tue 5Tuesday after Epiphany Sunday  
Wed 6Wednesday after Epiphany Sunday  
Thu 7Thursday after Epiphany Sunday  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Fri 8Friday after Epiphany Sunday  
Sat 9Saturday after Epiphany Sunday  
Sun 10The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Mon 11Monday in the Week after Epiphany   Psalm week 1
Tue 12Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot  
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Bishop  
Wed 13Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Kentigern, Bishop  
Thu 14Thursday in the Week after Epiphany  
Fri 15Friday in the Week after Epiphany  
Sat 16Saturday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 17Second Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 2
Mon 18Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Tue 19Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious  
Wed 20Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr  
Thu 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Fri 22Friday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr  
Sat 23Saturday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 24Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)  Psalm week 3
Mon 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Tue 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops 
Wed 27Wednesday after Septuagesima  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
Thu 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Fri 29Friday after Septuagesima  
Sat 30Saturday after Septuagesima  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 31Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)  Psalm week 4
February
Mon 1Monday after Sexagesima  
or Saint Brigid, Virgin  
Tue 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Wed 3Wednesday after Sexagesima  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
Thu 4Thursday after Sexagesima  
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot  
Fri 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr 
Sat 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Sun 7Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)  Psalm week 1
Mon 8Monday after Quinquagesima  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
Tue 9Tuesday after Quinquagesima  
Wed 10Ash Wednesday  Psalm week 4
Thu 11Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Our Lady of Lourdes)
Fri 12Friday after Ash Wednesday  
Sat 13Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
Sun 141st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 15Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 16Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Wed 17Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order)
Thu 18Thursday of the 1st week of Lent  
Fri 19Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 20Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sun 212nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast 
Tue 23Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
Wed 24Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Thu 25Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Fri 26Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sat 27Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sun 283rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
March
Mon 1Saint David, Bishop Feast 
Tue 2Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Wed 3Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Thu 4Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Fri 5Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Piran, Abbot)
Sat 6Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sun 74th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
Mon 8Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Tue 9Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Wed 10Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Thu 11Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 12Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sat 13Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sun 145th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 15Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
Tue 16Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Wed 17Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast 
Thu 18Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Fri 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Sat 20Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sun 21Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 22Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 23Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 24Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 25Maundy Thursday 
Fri 26Good Friday 
Sat 27Holy Saturday 
Sun 28Easter Sunday 
Mon 29Easter Monday 
Tue 30Easter Tuesday 
Wed 31Easter Wednesday 
April
Thu 1Easter Thursday 
Fri 2Easter Friday 
Sat 3Easter Saturday 
Sun 4Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 5The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Tue 6Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide   Psalm week 2
Wed 7Saint John Baptist de la Salle, Priest 
Thu 8Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Fri 9Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Sat 10Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Sun 113rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Tue 13Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr  
Wed 14Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Thu 15Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Fri 16Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Magnus of Orkney, Martyr  
Sat 17Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sun 184th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 19Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Alphege, Archbishop of Canterbury, Martyr  
Tue 20Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Wed 21Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 22Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Fri 23Saint George, Martyr Solemnity 
Sat 24Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Mellitus, Bishop of London  
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr  
Sun 255th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 26Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Tue 27Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Wed 28Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest  
Thu 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast 
Fri 30Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Pius V, Pope  
May
Sat 1Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Sun 26th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Tue 4The English Martyrs Feast 
Wed 5Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Thu 6Thursday before Ascension Sunday  
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)  
Fri 7Friday before Ascension Sunday  
Sat 8Saturday before Ascension Sunday  
Sun 9The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 10Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide   Psalm week 3
Tue 11Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Wed 12Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs  
or Saint Pancras, Martyr  
Thu 13Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Our Lady of Fátima  
Fri 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Sat 15Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Sun 16Pentecost (Whit-Sunday) 
Mon 17Monday after Pentecost   Psalm week 3
Tue 18Tuesday after Pentecost  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Wed 19Wednesday after Pentecost  
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Thu 20Thursday after Pentecost  
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest  
Fri 21Friday after Pentecost  
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Godric of Finchale, Religious  
or Saint Helena  
Sat 22Saturday after Pentecost  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 23The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 24Monday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Aldhelm, Bishop  
Psalm week 4
Tue 25Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor 
Wed 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest 
Thu 27Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast 
Fri 28Friday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Sat 29Saturday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 30Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast  Psalm week 1
June
Tue 1Saint Justin, Martyr 
Wed 2Wednesday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs  
Thu 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs 
Fri 4The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 5The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 6Second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 7Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 8Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 9Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor  
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot  
Thu 10Thursday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle 
Sat 12Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 13Third Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 14Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 15Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 16Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop  
Thu 17Thursday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 18Friday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 19Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Romuald, Abbot  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 20Fourth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Tue 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast 
Wed 23Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess  
Thu 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity 
Fri 25Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 26Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 27Fifth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr 
Tue 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity 
Wed 30Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome  
July
Thu 1Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr  
Fri 2Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Sun 4Sixth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
Tue 6Tuesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr  
Wed 7Wednesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 8Thursday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 9Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
Sat 10Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 11Seventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 13Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Henry  
Wed 14Wednesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
Thu 15Thursday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Swithun, Bishop  
or Saint Osmund, Bishop  
Fri 16Friday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
Sat 17Saturday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 18Eighth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 19Monday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 20Tuesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr  
Wed 21Wednesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor  
Thu 22Saint Mary Magdalen Feast 
Fri 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious Feast 
Sat 24Saturday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 25Ninth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Tue 27Tuesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 28Wednesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 29Saint Martha 
Fri 30Friday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
Sat 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Sun 1Tenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 2Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard  
Tue 3Tuesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest 
Thu 5Thursday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr  
Fri 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Sat 7Saturday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Cajetan, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 8Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast 
Tue 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Wed 11Saint Clare, Virgin 
Thu 12Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
Fri 13Friday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
Sat 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Sun 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity  Psalm week 4
Mon 16Monday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
Tue 17Tuesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 18Wednesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 19Thursday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
Fri 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Sat 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Sun 22Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 23Monday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
Tue 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Wed 25Wednesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Louis  
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest  
Thu 26Thursday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest  
Fri 27Saint Monica 
Sat 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 29Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 30Monday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs  
Tue 31Tuesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne  
September
Wed 1Wednesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 2Thursday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast 
Sat 4Saturday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 5Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 6Monday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 7Tuesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
Thu 9Thursday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Claver  
Fri 10Friday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 11Saturday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 12Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Wed 15Our Lady of Sorrows 
Thu 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Fri 17Friday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Ninian, Bishop  
or Saint Edith of Kemsing  
Sat 18Saturday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 19Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Tue 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Wed 22Wednesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina 
Fri 24Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity 
Sat 25Saturday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 26Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Tue 28Tuesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
Wed 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast 
Thu 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Fri 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Sat 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Sun 3Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Tue 5Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 6Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bruno, Priest  
Thu 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Fri 8Friday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
Sat 9Blessed John Henry Newman, Priest Feast 
Sun 10Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 11Monday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
Tue 12Tuesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary  
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess  
Wed 13Wednesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King  
Thu 14Thursday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
Fri 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Sat 16Saturday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 17Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Tue 19Tuesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest  
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess  
Wed 20Wednesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 21Thursday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 22Friday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
Sat 23Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 24Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 25Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 26Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries  
Wed 27Wednesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Fri 29Friday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 30Saturday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 31All Saints Solemnity 
November
Mon 1Monday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity   Psalm week 3
Tue 2All Souls 
Wed 3Wednesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious  
or Saint Winefride, Virgin  
Thu 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Fri 5Friday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 6Saturday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 7Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 8All Saints of England Feast 
Tue 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Wed 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Thu 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Fri 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Sat 13Saturday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 14Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 15Monday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
Tue 16Tuesday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop  
Wed 17Wednesday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious  
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess  
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop  
Thu 18Thursday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
Fri 19Friday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 20Saturday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edmund, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 21Christ the King 
Mon 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr  Psalm week 2
Tue 23Tuesday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
Wed 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs 
Thu 25Thursday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr  
Fri 26Friday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 27Saturday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 281st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 29Monday of the 1st week of Advent  
Tue 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Wed 1Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr  
Thu 2Thursday of the 1st week of Advent  
Fri 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Sat 4Saturday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Sun 52nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Tue 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Thu 9Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin  
Fri 10Friday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Sat 11Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Sun 123rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr 
Tue 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor 
Wed 15Wednesday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Thu 16Thursday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Fri 1717 December  
Sat 1818 December  
Sun 194th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 2020 December  
Tue 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Wed 2222 December  
Thu 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Fri 2424 December  
Sat 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Sun 26The Holy Family  Psalm week 1
Mon 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Tue 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Wed 29Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast 
Thu 306th day within the octave of Christmas  
Fri 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate

Download in vCalendar/iCal format · Subscribe using your own calendar software ·

  This web site © Copyright 1996-2017 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us) Cookies
(top